您现在的位置: 首页 - 备考 - 高起点 - 英语

2019年成人高考高起点英语提分试卷与答案

来源: 中国教育在线     2019年10月31日

2019年成人高考高起点英语提分试卷与答案

一、语音知识

( )请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项()。

A.liberateB.liquidC.limitD.lively

答案:D

( )请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项()。

A.libraryB.liberateC.limitD.little

答案:A

( )请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项()。

A.heardB.fearC.beardD.dear

答案:A

( )请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项()。

A.attentionB.stationC.directionD.question

答案:D

( )请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项()。

A.fullB.pullC.funnyD.put

答案:C

二、词汇与语法知识

( )6.—The sea is very rough today.

—Yes, I‘ve never seen _______ before.

A. such rough sea B. such a rough sea

C. so rough sea D. that rough sea

答案:B

( )7.—She‘s broken her arm again.

—Again? I ______ she _______ ever broken it before.

A. don‘t know; has B. didn’t know; had

C. didn‘t know; has D. hadn’t know; would

答案:B

( )8.—Has the wallet been returned yet?

—No, but we expect ______ any day now.

A. to return it B. it to return C. it to be returned D. it returned

答案:C

( )9.—I‘ve been told to pay the rent.

—But it‘s already been paid. It ______ by someone else.

A. must be B. may be

C. must be paid D. must have been paid

答案:D

( )10. Montreal is larger than _______ in Canada.

A. any city B. any cities C. any other cities D. any other city

答案:D

( )11. Human‘s brains are larger in proportion to their bodies than _______.

A. whales B. a whale C. that of whales D. those of whales

答案:D

( )12. Before writing your article, ______, collect your material, and prepare an outline.

A. a topic should be selected B. a topic to be selected

C. your topic should be selected D. select a topic

答案:D

( )13.—I usually travel by train.

—Why not ________ by plane for a change?

A. to try going B. trying to go C. to try and go D. try going

答案:D

( )14. The boy lay in the street, his eyes _______ and his hands ______.

A. closing; trembling B. closed; trembled

C. closing; trembled D. closed; trembling

答案:D

( )15. He _______ here for 20 years by the end of next month.

A. had worked B. has worked C. will have worked D. will work

答案:C

( ) I remember________her at the party last week.

A.to meet B.meeting C.having metD.to have met

答案:B

( ) Of the two new teachers,who do you like________?

A.much B.better C.wellD.the most

答案:B

( ) She never agree________you,did she?

A.to B.with C.inD.At

答案:B

( ) Mr.Zhang gave the textbooks to all the pupils except________who had already taken them.

A.some B.the others C.onesD.the ones

答案:D

( ) Hard as he worked,________he couldn’t make enough money to support his family.

A.and B.but C.thereforeD.不填

答案:D

( )21. _______ by the air, the kite went up into the sky.

A. Pushing B. Pushed C. Having been pushed D. Having pushed

答案:B

( )22.—The round bowl over there is a bit small, isn‘t it?

— _______.

A. So are the fish B. So the fish are

C. Neither the fish D. Neither are the fish

答案:A

( )23. She couldn‘t take shorthand, _______ slowed down the work of the office.

A. that B. which C. it D. so

答案:B

( )24. Was it last Friday ________ you met him?

A. that B. on which C. which D. when

答案:A

2019年成人高考预报名正在火热进行中,点击进行咨询》》

热点推荐:

2019成人高考录取查询时间及入口

2019年成人高考成绩查询官方入口及时间

2019年成人高考历年真题

#测评结果会以短信的方式发送到您的手机,请注意查收#
声明:(一)由于考试政策等各方面情况的不断调整与变化,本网站所提供的考试信息仅供参考,请以权威部门公布的正式信息为准。
(二)本网站在文章内容来源出处标注为其他平台的稿件均为转载稿,免费转载出于非商业性学习目的,版权归原作者所有。如您对内容、版权等问题存在异议请与本站联系,我们会及时进行处理解决。

查看自学考试最新资讯 查看远程教育最新资讯

  • 联系方式
  • 投诉与建议电子邮箱:shidai@dual-edu.com
  • 商务合作:17823597581    jijiao@eol.cn
  • 咨询热线:01086391515
微信公众号
官方微博
新永利娱乐登入
网站地图 永利娱乐官方赌场登入 永利官方登入网址 永利游戏APP版登入
老虎机充值提款 太阳城娱乐手机版 菲律宾太阳城网站申博 网络牌九娱乐平台
联众彩票开户直营网 阿里彩票时时彩 乐天堂到易隆娱乐 大发888游戏直营网
永利娱乐游戏登入 永利赌场登入 永利平台登入 申博代理官网登入
新葡京网上娱乐登入 新葡京游戏微信充值 新葡京真人娱乐登入 永利游戏登入
179sj.com 88sbsg.com 1112978.COM 700xsb.com 1112978.COM
XSB599.COM 133PT.COM 986tt.com 688TGP.COM 117PT.COM
818XTD.COM 687XTD.COM XSB255.COM 8JHS.COM 968psb.com
1112934.COM 3453111.COM 118jbs.com ib65.com 358PT.COM